CanaDAM 2021
On-line, May 25 - 28, 2021 canadam.math.ca/2021
       

List of Participants

Total number of participants: 330

The following list includes participants who have registered as of May 13, 2021.
(15 participants have chosen to not appear on this list.)

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - Š - S - Š - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


Aida Abiad (Eindhoven University of Technology, UGent, VUB)
Pierre Aboulker (ENS)
Alex Alochukwu (University of Johannesburg)
Amena Assem (University of Waterloo)
Guillaume Aubian (École Normale Supérieure)

Anna Bachstein (Clemson University)
Iain Beaton (Dalhousie)
Soheil Behnezhad (University of Maryland)
Marthe Bonamy (CNRS, Université de Bordeaux)
Anthony Bonato (Ryerson University)
Edouard Bonnet (ENS Lyon, LIP)
Flavia Bonomo (Universidad de Buenos Aires)
Bartlomiej Bosek (Jagiellonian University)
Alin Bostan (Inria)
Mireille Bousquet-Melou (CNRS, Université de Bordeaux)
Nicolas Bousquet (LIRIS, CNRS, Lyon)
Sebastian Brandt (ETH Zurich)
David Bremner (University of New Brunswick)
Rick Brewster (Thompson Rivers University)
Marcin Brianski (Jagiellonian University)
Curtis Bright (University of Windsor)
Jason Brown (Jason Brown)
Tom C Brown (Simon Fraser U)
Florestan Brunck (McGill University)
Marco Buratti (Università di Perugia)

Jose Caceres (Universidad de Almeria)
Stijn Cambie (Radboud University Nijmegen)
Ben Cameron (University of Guelph)
Kathie Cameron (Wilfrid Laurier University)
Marcelo Campos (Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada)
Yixin Cao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Jean Cardinal (ULB)
MacKenzie Carr (Simon Fraser University)
Katarína Cekanová (Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice)
Amanda Chafee (Carleton University)
Deeparnab Chakrabarty (Dartmouth)
Chandra Chekuri (University of Illinois)
Gek Ling Chia (UTAR)
Alexander Clow (St. Francis Xavier University)
Charles Colbourn (Arizona State University)
Lucas Colucci (USP)
Fernando Esteban Contreras-Mendoza (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
Derek Corneil (University of Toronto)
Danielle Cox (Mount Saint Vincent University)
Logan Crew (University of Waterloo)
Peter Csikvari (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics)
James Currie (The University of Winnipeg)
Eva Czabarka (University of South Carolina)

Peter Dankelmann (University of Johannesburg)
Sami Davies (University of Washington)
Joel Day (Loughborough University)
David de Boer (KdVI)
Colin Defant (Princeton University)
Alane de Lima (Federal University of Paraná (UFPR))
Jessica De Silva (California State University, Stanislaus)
Satyan Devadoss (University of San Diego)
Patrick Devaney (University of Windsor)
Hiranya Kishore Dey (IIT Bombay)
Lucia Di Vizio (CNRS - UVSQ)
Maria Dostert (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Thomas Dreyfus (CNRS, université Strasbourg)
Shonda Dueck (University of Winnipeg)
Dwight Duffus (Emory University)
Zdenek Dvorak (Charles University)

Andrew Elvey Price (CNRS, Université de Tours)
Dennis D.A. Epple (N/A)
Aysel Erey (Gebze Technical University)
Linda Eroh (University of WIsconsin Oshkosh)
Louis Esperet (CNRS, Université Grenoble Alpes)
Alberto Espuny Díaz (Technische Universität Ilmenau)

Carl Feghali (Charles University in Prague)
Celina Figueiredo (UFRJ)
Art Finbow (Saint Mary's University)
Stephen Finbow (St Francis Xavier)
Federico Firoozi (Simon Fraser University)
Florent Foucaud (Université Clermont Auvergne)
Patrick Fowler (Sheffield University)

Tao Gaede (University of Victoria)
David Galvin (University of Notre Dame)
Jason Gao (carleton university)
Frederik Garbe (FI MUNI)
Mehrdad Ghadiri (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Stephen Gillen (University of Pennsylvania)
Stefan Glock (ETH Zürich)
Wayne Goddard (Clemson University)
Jan Goedgebeur (Ghent University)
Guang Gong (University of Waterloo)
Ismael Gonzalez Yero (University of Cadiz)
Maximilian Gorsky (Technical University Berlin)
Catherine Greenhill (UNSW Sydney)
Jaroslaw Grytczuk (Warsaw University of Technology)
Krystal Guo (University of Amsterdam)
Anupam Gupta (Carnegie Mellon University)
Stefan Gyurki (Slovak University of Technology)

Sadegheh Haghshenas (Western University)
Angele Hamel (Wilfrid Laurier University)
Pamela Harris (Williams College)
Elizabeth Hartung (Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts)
Nick Harvey (UBC)
John Haslegrave (University of Warwick)
Ryan Hayward (University of Alberta)
Annika Heckel (LMU Munich)
Marc Heinrich (University of Leeds)
Pavol Hell (Simon Fraser University)
Cheolwon Heo (University of Waterloo)
César Hernández-Cruz (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
Stepan Holub (Charles University)
Kevin Hsu (University of Victoria)
Jing Huang (University of Victoria)
Lingxiao Huang (Huawei TCS Lab)
Shenwei Huang (Nankai University)
Melissa Huggan (Ryerson University)
Jeroen Huijben (KdVI)
Christoph Hunkenschröder (TU Berlin)
Svenja Huntemann (Concordia University of Edmonton)
Edin Husic (London School of Economics)
Tony Huynh (Monash University)

Sharat Ibrahimpur (University of Waterloo)
Ferdinand Ihringer (Universiteit Gent)

Jeannette Janssen (Dalhousie University)
Jonathan Jedwab (Simon Fraser University)
Helen Jenne (Université de Tours and Université d'Orléans)
Matthew Jenssen (Birmingham University)
Yiting Jiang (Université de Paris and Zhejiang Normal University)
Caleb Jones (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Gwenaël Joret (Université libre de Bruxelles)

Sean Kafer (University of Waterloo)
Tomas Kaiser (University of West Bohemia)
Manuel Kauers (Johannes Kepler University)
Tom Kelly (University of Birmingham)
Hadi Kharaghani (University of Lethbridge)
Arnott Kidner (University of Victoria)
Bill Kinnersley (University of Rhode Island)
David Kirkpatrick (University of British Columbia)
Rachel Kirsch (Iowa State University)
Bohdan Kivva (University of Chicago)
Nathan Klein (University of Washington)
Zhuan Khye Koh (London School of Economics and Political Science)
Alexander Kolpakov (Université de Neuchâtel)
Noah Kravitz (Princeton University)
Gohar Kyureghyan (University of Rostock)

Hudson LaFayette (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Tero Laihonen (University of Turku)
Richard Lang (Universität Heidelberg)
Craig Larson (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Eon-Kyung Lee (Sejong University)
Jae-baek Lee (University of Victoria)
Thomas Lesgourgues (UNSW)
Nathan Lindzey (University of Colorado)
Jephian C.-H. Lin (National Sun Yat-sen University)
Shuxing Li (Simon Fraser University)
Chun-Hung Liu (Texas A&M University)
Kuikui Liu (University of Washington)
Xiaonan Liu (Georgia Institute of Technology)
On-Hei Solomon Lo (Xiamen University)
Gabriel Loos (Georgia Southern University)
Anna Lubiw (University of Waterloo)
Robert Luther (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Mária Maceková (P.J. Šafárik University)
Gary MacGillivray (Victoria)
John Machacek (Hampden-Sydney College)
Kyle MacKeigan (Dalhousie)
Tomáš Madaras (P.J. Šafárik University)
Neal Madras (York University)
Reem Mahmoud (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Johann Makowsky (Technion-IIT)
Rehan Malik (Ryerson University)
Trent Marbach (Ryerson University)
John Marcoux (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Irène Marcovici (Université de Lorraine)
Elizabeth Maritz (University of the Free State)
Emily Marshall (Arcadia University)
Ryan Martin (Iowa State University)
William Martin (WPI)
Yannic Maus (Technion)
Rose McCarty (University of Waterloo)
Sean McGuinness (Thompson Rivers University)
Fionn Mc Inerney (CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security)
Terry McKee (Wright State University)
Elizabeth McKenzie-Case (University of Victoria)
Karen Meagher (University of Regina)
Stephen Melczer (University of Waterloo)
Margaret-Ellen Messinger (Mount Allison University)
Piotr Micek (Jagiellonian University)
Marcus Michelen (University of Illinois at Chicago)
Dor Minzer (MIT)
Marni Mishna (Simon Fraser)
Bojan Mohar (SFU)
Richard Montgomery (University of Birmingham)
Ben Moore (Waterloo)
Alejandro Morales (UMass Amherst)
Joy Morris (University of Lethbridge)
Rob Morris (IMPA)
Lucia Moura (University of Ottawa)
Aidan Murphy (Virginia Tech)
Michael Muzychuk (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
Kieka Mynhardt (University of Victoria)

Jingzhou Na (Simon Fraser University)
Jonathan Narboni (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux)
Navid Nasr Esfahani (University of Waterloo)
Kirsten Nelson (Carleton University)
Jarik Nesetril (Charles University Prague)
Mike Newman (university of ottawa)
Aleksandar Nikolov (University of Toronto)
Jonathan Noel (University of Victoria)
Sergey Norin (McGill University)
Beth Novick (Clemson University)
Mahsa N. Shirazi (University of Regina)

Ortrud Oellermann (University of Winnipeg)
Shannon Ogden (University of Victoria)
Oleksii Omelchenko (Simon Fraser University)
Alfréd Onderko (Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice)
Patrice Ossona de Mendez (CAMS - CNRS)

Daniel Panario (Carleton University)
Boram Park (Ajou University)
Maura Paterson (Birkbeck)
Guillem Perarnau (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
Will Perkins (UIC)
David Pike (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Michal Pilipczuk (University of Warsaw)
Alexandr Polyanskii (MIPT)
Alexander Pott (Otto von Guericke University)
Andriy Prymak (University of Manitoba)

Stanislaw Radziszowski (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Arash Rafiey (Indiana State University)
Narad Rampersad (University of Winnipeg)
Andriaherimanana Sarobidy Razafimahatratra (University of Regina)
Felix Reidl (Birkbeck, University of London)
Simona Rindošová (Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice)
Sanja Rukavina (Department of Mathematics, University of Rijeka)
Tia Ruza (University of Waterloo)
Grigory Ryabov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk State University)

Bruce Sagan (Michigan State University)
Wojciech Samotij (Tel Aviv University)
Victor Sanches Portella (University of British Columbia)
Bill Sands (University of Calgary)
Nicolás Sanhueza-Matamala (Czech Academy of Sciences)
Alyssa Sankey (University of New Brunswick)
Richard Santiago (ETH Zurich)

Zuzana Šárošiová (Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice)

Mehtaab Sawhney (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Jens M. Schmidt (TU Hamburg)
Irene Sciriha (University of Malta)
Jelena Sedlar (University of Split, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy)
Oriol Serra (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
Michal Seweryn (Jagiellonian University)
Amedeo Sgueglia (London School of Economics)
Jeffrey Shallit (University of Waterloo)
Abhinav Shantanam (Simon Fraser University)
Yair Shenfeld (MIT)
Bruce Shepherd (UBC)
Sebastian Siebertz (University of Bremen)
Sam Simon (Simon Fraser University)
Sahil Singla (Princeton University)
Jozef Skokan (London School of Economics)

Riste Škrekovski (University of Ljubljana & FIŠ)

Evelyne Smith-Roberge (University of Waterloo)
Sophie Spirkl (University of Waterloo)
Sam Spiro (UC San Diego)
Katherine Staden (University of Oxford)
Brett Stevens (Carleton University)
Douglas Stinson (University of Waterloo)
Milos Stojakovic (University of Novi Sad)
Matthew Sullivan (University of Waterloo)
Ola Svensson (EPFL)
Chaitanya Swamy (University of Waterloo)

Mike Tait (Villanova University)
Richard Tillquist (California State University, Chico)
Bjarne Toft (University of Southern Denmark)
Vera Traub (ETH Zurich)
William Trotter (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Ludmila Tsiovkina (IMM UB RAS)
James Tuite (Open University)
Jérémie Turcotte (McGill University)

Torsten Ueckerdt (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Jara Uitto (Aalto University)

Christopher van Bommel (University of Manitoba)
Tzvetalin S. Vassilev (Nipissing University)
Laszlo Vegh (London School of Economics and Political Science)
Lluis Vena (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
Ander Lamaison Vidarte (FI MUNI)
Andrew Vince (University of Florida)
Jack Vining (Syracuse University)
Virgélot Virgile (University of Victoria)
Damir Vukicevic (Faculty of Science, University of Split)

Stephan Wagner (Uppsala University)
Michael Wallner (TU Wien)
Zach Walsh (Louisiana State University)
Hua Wang (Georgia Southern University)
Lily Wang (University of Michigan)
Zeying Wang (Michigan Technological University)
Zhouningxin Wang (Université de Paris)
Ian Wanless (Monash University)
Lea Weber (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Nicole Wein (MIT)
Emo Welzl (ETH Zürich)
Alexandra Wesolek (Simon Fraser University)
Douglas West (University of Illinois)
Amy Wiebe (Freie Universität Berlin)
Christian Winter (Karlsruhe Institute for Technology)
Marcin Witkowski (Adam Mickiewicz University)
Biji Wong (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)

Max Xu (Stanford University)

Catherine Yan (Texas A&M University)
Michael Yatauro (Penn State Brandywine)
Dong Ye (Middle Tennessee State University)
Ye Ying Ying (University of Victoria)
Chi Hoi Yip (University of British Columbia)

Joshua Zahl (University of British Columbia)
Carol Zamfirescu (Ghent University)
Sjanne Zeijlemaker (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Xiande Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Yufei Zhao (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Jialu Zhu (Zhejiang Normal University)
Petra Zigert Pletersek (University of Maribor)