CanaDAM 2019
SFU Harbour Centre, May 29 - 31, 2019 canadam.math.ca/2019
       

List of Participants - CanaDAM 2019

Total number of participants: 189

The following list includes participants who have registered as of March 19, 2019.
(12 participants have chosen to not appear on this list.)

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W - Y - Z


Ahmad Abdi (CMU)
Sam Adriaensen (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Jung-ho Ahn (KAIST)

Daniele Bartoli (University of Perugia)
Coulter Beeson (UBC)
Thomas Bellitto (University of Southern Denmark)
Jan De Beule (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Beth Bjorkman (Iowa State University)
Miklos Bona (University of Florida)
Anthony Bonato (Ryerson University)
Joseph Bonin (George Washington University)
Debra Boutin (Hamilton College)
Flora Bowditch (University of Victoria)
Adam Brown (University of Waterloo)
Tom Brown (Simon Fraser University)
Richard A Brualdi (UW-Madison)
Arthur Busch (University of Dayton)

Stijn Cambie (Radboud University Nijmegen)
Kathie Cameron (Wilfrid Laurier University)
Anne Canteaut (INRIA)
Marcelo de Carvalho (FACOM - UFMS)
Bruno Cavalar (IME-USP/UofT)
Anne Condon (University of British Columbia)
David Conlon (University of Oxford)
Danielle Cox (Mount Saint Vincent University)
Logan Crew (University of Pennsylvania)
Radu Curticapean (Basic Algorithms Research Copenhagen, IT University of Copenhagen)

Iren Darijani (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Reza Dastbasteh (Simon Fraser University)
Aram Dermenjian (Université du Québec à Montréal)
Christopher Duffy (University of Saskatchewan)
Peter Dukes (University of Victoria)
Giora Dula (netanya accademic college)
Zdenek Dvorak (Charles University)

Mark Ellingham (Vanderbilt University)
Sean English (Ryerson)
Alejandro Erickson (Copperleaf Technologies)

Phelipe Fabres (Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul)
Nora Frankl (London School of Economics)

PU GAO (University of Waterloo)
Alexander Garver (Universite du Quebec a Montreal)
Mehrdad Ghadiri (UBC)
john gimbel (university of alaska)
Michael Giudici (The University of Western Australia)
John Goldwasser (West Virginia University)
Shonda Gosselin (University of Winnipeg)
Ronald Graham (UC San Diego)
Catherine Greenhill (UNSW Sydney)

Kevin Halasz (Simon Fraser University)
Felicia Halliday (UVIC)
Richard Hammack (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Ivailo Hartarsky (Ecole Normale Supérieure)
David Hartvigsen (University of Notre Dame)
Nicholas Harvey (University of British Columbia)
John Haslegrave (University of Warwick)
Meike Hatzel (TU Berlin)
Orli Herscovici (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Christophe Hohlweg (LaCIM, UQAM)
Kevin Hsu (University of Victoria)
Jing Huang (University of Victoria)
Shenwei Huang (Nankai University)
Tony Huynh (Université libre de Bruxelles)

Mikhail Isaev (Monash University)

Muhammad Javed (Ryerson University)
Jonathan Jedwab (Simon Fraser University)

Jinko Kanno (Louisiana Tech University)
Daniel Katz (California State University, Northridge)
Hadi Kharaghani (University of Lethbridge)
Andrew King (D-Wave Systems)
Bill Kinnersley (University of Rhode Island)
David Kirkpatrick (University of British Columbia)
Sándor Kisfaludi-Bak (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Bohdan Kivva (University of Chicago)
Natasha Komarov (St. Lawrence University)
Nishad Kothari (University of Campinas)
Andre Kundgen (Andre Kundgen)

Felix Lazebnik (University of Delaware)
Dabeen Lee (Dabeen Lee)
DeokSang Lee (KAIST)
Jae-baek Lee (Kyungpook National University)
Florian Lehner (TU Graz)
linda lesniak (western michigan university)
Shuxing Li (Otto von Guericke University)
Petr Lisonek (Simon Fraser University)
Chun-Hung Liu (Texas A&M University)
Kate Lorenzen (Iowa State University)
Lisa Hernandez Lucas (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)

Kyle MacKeigan (Dalhousie University)
Mahdieh Malekian (SFU)
Masood Masjoody (Simon Fraser University)
Ariane Masuda (New York City College of Technology (CUNY))
Sam Mattheus (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Dillon Mayhew (Victoria University of Wellington)
Sean McGuinness (Thompson Rivers University)
Yotsanan Meemark (Chulalongkorn University)
Stephen Melczer (University of Pennsylvania)
Owen Merkel (University of Waterloo)
Arnaud de Mesmay (CNRS, Gipsa-lab)
Tamás Mészáros (Freie Universität Berlin)
Bojan Mohar (SFU)
Samuel Mohr (TU Ilmenau)
Keivan Hassani Monfared (University of Victoria)
Benjamin Moore (University of waterloo)
Joy Morris (University of Lethbridge)
Lucia Moura (University of Ottawa)
Todd Mullen (Dalhousie)
Kieka Mynhardt (University of Victoria)

Linda Neilson (university of Victoria)
Nancy Ann Neudauer (Pacific University)
Jonathan Noel (University of Warwick)
Kathryn Nurse (Simon Fraser University)

Ortrud Oellermann (University of Winnipeg)
Kerry Ojakian (CUNY)
Oleksii Omelchenko (Simon Fraser University)
Suil O (SUNY-Korea)
Sang-il Oum (Institute for Basic Science / KAIST)

Daniel Panario (Carleton University)
Arti Pandey (Indian Institute of Technology Ropar)
UMAKANTA PATTANAYAK (SUTD)
Yanitsa Pehova (University of Warwick)
Valentina Pepe (Sapienza University of Rome)
Joseph Peters (Simon Fraser University)
Florian Pfender (University of Colorado Denver)
David Pike (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Pablo Candela Pokorna (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
Pawel Pralat (Ryerson University)
Gara Pruesse (Vancouver Island University)

Stanislaw Radziszowski (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Andrei Raigorodskii (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)
Amarpreet Rattan (SFU)
David Richter (Western Michigan University)
Brendan Rooney (University of Victoria)
Aidan Roy (D-Wave Systems)

Bruce Sagan (Michigan State University)
Francisco Santos (Universidad de Cantabria)
Amites Sarkar (Western Washington University)
Joe Sawada (University of Guelph)
Ingo Schiermeyer (Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg)
Thomas Schweser (Technische Universität Ilmenau)
Lavanya Selvaganesh (Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi, India)
Marcos Serrano (UPC Barcelona)
Abhinav Shantanam (Simon Fraser University)
Maryam Sharifzadeh (University of Warwick)
Mesnager Sihem (Universities of Paris VIII and XIII)
Rinovia Simanjuntak (Institut Teknologi Bandung)
Nathan Singer (Simon Fraser University)
Sophie Spirkl (Rutgers University)
Sam Spiro (UC San Diego)
Maya Stein (Universidad de Chile)
Brett Stevens (Carleton University)
Jessica Striker (North Dakota State University)
Matthew Sullivan (University of Waterloo)
Maud Szusterman (Université Paris Diderot)

Stefan Trandafir (Simon Fraser University)
Amélie Trotignon (Simon Fraser University)

Steph van Willigenburg (University of British COlumbia)
Alexandria Vassallo (Simon Fraser University)
Gabriel Verret (University of Auckland)
Andrew Vince (University of Florida)
Virgélot Virgile (Université de Montréal)
Charles Viss (University of Colorado Denver)

David Wagner (University of Waterloo)
Stephan Wagner (Stellenbosch University)
Ian Wanless (Monash University)
Douglas West (Zhejiang Normal University)
Ethan White (University of British Columbia)
Amy Wiebe (University of Washington)
Wing Hong Tony Wong (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)
David Wood (Monash University)
Robert Woodrow (University of Calgary)

Catherine Yan (Texas A&M University)
Shanwen Yan (sfu)
Ae Ja Yee (Penn State Univ.)
Ye Ying Ying (University of Victoria)
Josephine Yu (Georgia Tech)

Joshua Zahl (UBC)
Yinfeng Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)